Fighting17th

I started off buying and selling lights and other equipment, and occasionally doing an upfit for myself, my fire department, and a few other small departments and volunteers around my area. I soon became in charge of all emergency warning upgrades and upkeep for my fire department and the local police department.
Since then, I've done several escort vehicles and police cruisers locally.
Birthday
Jul 24, 1992 (Age: 28)
Location
PA, Washington County
Real Name
John Columbia
Occupation / Affiliation
Police Officer
Gender
Male
Biography
I am the owner of, and upfitter for, Mon Valley Public Safety Equipment LLC. I am a very small business currently working out of my garage and only do a few installs per year. I also do a lot of ebay and online sales, mostly emergency equipment, but some other random items.

I'm a full time police officer in Allegheny County, PA, just south of Pittsburgh. I'm a firefighter for Stockdale Volunteer Fire Department in Washington County, where I live. I have held titles of Captain, Financial Secretary, and Auditor. I'm a state certified FireFighter I and EMT-B.

Signature

Owner/Upfitter: Mon Valley Public Safety Equipment LLC
Police Officer, Captain at Stockdale VFD, PA EMT-B

Online statistics

Members online
11
Guests online
320
Total visitors
331

Staff online

Forum statistics

Threads
49,204
Messages
426,694
Members
17,646
Latest member
Mvill88

Secure Browsing

Top Bottom