Lightbarnut

Lightbars, sirens, hearses etc.
Birthday
Dec 15, 1984 (Age: 35)
Location
Palatka, Florida.
Real Name
Jay Maynard
Occupation / Affiliation
I deliver caskets to funeral homes and do lights/sirens as a hobby.
Biography
I first got interested in emergency lights when I was a lot younger. The first lightbar I ever had was a Whelen AdvantEdge. Since then I've had many different lightbars but that one is still my favorite. I also sell and repair lights for local funeral homes and wrecker services.

Following

Online statistics

Members online
21
Guests online
74
Total visitors
95

Forum statistics

Threads
46,929
Messages
415,652
Unanswered questions
8
Members
16,958
Latest member
RSD
Top Bottom